If you have read any of the listed books, complete an online voting slip to say whether your thought the book was terrific, good, okay or awful. The 8th of August is the last day to vote. Be part of Australia’s longest running readers’ choice award!

Picture Books 2010
Base, Graeme  – Enigma
Bell, Krista – Lofty’s Mission
Kendell,Sandra – Quoll
Kerin, Jackie – Phar Lap the Wonder Horse
Millard, Glenda – Mbobo Tree
Thompson, Colin – Free to a Good Home
Wild, Margaret – Harry & Hopper
Wolfer, Dianne – Lighthouse Girl

Younger Readers
Ashland, Monk – Sky Village
Bone, Ian – Philomena Wonderpen is a very Naughty Teacher
Brand, Dell – History’s a Mystery
Carter, Charlie – Red Devil Down – Battle Box
D’Ath, Justin – Spider Bite
Flanagan, John – Erak’s Ransom
Gleitzman, Morris – Toad Surprise
Griffiths, Andy – Mascot Madness
Havel, Geoff – The Master
Kinney, Jeff – Diary of a Wimpy Kid – The Last Straw
McKinlay, Meg – Going for Broke
Murphy, Sally – Pearl Verses the World
Murrell, Belinda – Locket of Dreams
Orman, Lorraine – Haunted
Preller, James – Along came Spider
Rasheed, Leila – Chips, Beans & Limousines
Riordan, Rick – Percy Jackson & the Last Olympians
Simpson, Judith – In the Shadow of the Palace
Small, Charlie – Charlie Small Gorilla City
St John, Lauren – The White Giraffe
Storer, Jen – Tensy Farlow & the Home for Mislaid Children
Thomason, Mark – Moonrunner
Wagner, Michael – The Undys – Wet & Wild
Wilding, Valerie – Road to War

Older Readers
Brugman, Alyssa – Girl Next Door
Carman, Patrick – Atherton-Rivers of Fire
Carter, Ally – Cross My Heart & Hope to Spy
Clare, Cassandra – City of Bones
Colfer, Eoin – Airman
Collins, Suzanne – The Hunger Games
Darwin, Emma – A Secret Alchemy
Doger, Sharon – Falling
Dunmore, Helen – Ingo Book 1
Faulks, Sebastian – Devil May Care
Gavin, Jamila – The Robber Baron’s Daughter
Grant, Michael – Gone
Gray, Claudia – Evernight
Green, Julia – Breathing Underwater
Grindley, Sally – Torn Pages
Grylls, Bear – Way of the Wolf (Mission Survival)
Horowitz, Anthony – The Night Bus
Hubbard, Kate – Rubies in the Snow
Ibbotson, Eva – A Company of Swans
Kaslik, Ibi – Skinny
Landy, Derek – Skulduggery Pleasant – The Faceless Ones
Macphail, Catherine – Worse than Boys
Malley, Gemma – The Resistance
Mead, Richelle – Shadow Kiss
Meyer, Stephenie – Host
Mourlevat, Jean-Claude – Winter Song
Patterson, James – Maximum Ride: Max
Pfeffer, Susan – Life as We Knew It
Sherman, Alexie – The Absolutely TRUE Diary of a Part Time Indian
Young, Alexa – Frenemies